Referenced below is the 5th annual Oregon All Underclassmen Team. This list is composed of the top athletes in the 2018-2020 classes. Teams are broken down by collegiate projection and the individuals recent season.

EForce/ Team Oregon 7v7 Tryouts- Saturday, December 17th *Click to Register Today!

*Denotes Conference Player of the Year

OFFENSIVE MVP: Chase Cota 6-4 200 Jr. WR- South Medford
DEFENSIVE MVP: Talanoa Hufanga 6-1 195 Jr. Safety- Crescent Valley
LINEMAN OF THE YEAR: Teagan Quitoriano 6-6 220 Jr. DE- Sprague

1ST TEAM OFFENSE

QB Jake Dukart 6-2 175 Jr. Lake Oswego
QB Cade Knighton 5-11 170 Fr. Central Catholic
RB Trey Lowe 5-9 180 Jr. Jesuit
RB Zakhayas Lee 5-10 175 So. Oregon City
RB Ahmir Mcgee 5-11 180 Jr. Franklin
RB Jaylen John 5-11 195 Fr. Aloha
ATH Talanoa Hufanga 6-1 195 Jr. Crescent Valley
ATH Braden Lenzy 6-0 165 Jr. Tigard
ATH Teron Bradford 5-11 180 Jr. Oregon City
ATH Qawi Ntsasa 5-10 175 Jr. West Linn
ATH Kaleb Franklin 5-10 170 Jr. South Medford
ATH Reow Jackson 6-3 190 Jr. Marist
WR Chase Cota 6-4 195 Jr. South Medford
WR Cole Turner 6-6 195 Jr. Clackamas
WR Patrick Herbert 6-5 225 So. Sheldon
WR Myles Green-Richards 6-0 175 Jr. South Eugene
WR Silas Starr 6-2 185 Fr. Central Catholic
TE Teagan Quitoriano 6-6 220 Jr. Sprague
OL Dawson Jaramillo 6-5 280 Jr. Lake Oswego
OL Marco Brewer 6-4 270 Jr. Corvallis
OL Daniel Mcdougal 6-5 260 Jr. Central Catholic
OL Tyler Sconce 6-6 315 Jr. Roseburg
OL TJ Jakmauh 6-4 280 Fr. Lakeridge
OL Tiger Shanks 6-5 315 Fr. Lakeridge
C Travis Spreen 6-4 280 Jr. Jesuit

1ST TEAM DEFENSE

DL Cory Stover 6-6 215 So. Marshfield
DL Draco Bynum 6-5 250 Jr. Wilsonville*
DL Teagan Quitoriano 6-6 220 Jr. Sprague*
DL Jackson Simmons 6-3 220 So. Gladstone*
DL Bubba Wa’a 6-2 270 So. Crescent Valley
DL Justin Babcock 6-3 210 Jr. Westview
LB Malakai Salu 6-1 225 Jr. Central Catholic
LB Elijah Winston 6-3 220 Jr. Central Catholic
LB Isaiah Henderson-Brazie 6-2 225 Jr. Jesuit
LB Jaren Banks 6-0 200 Jr. Sheldon
LB Chris Todd 6-2 210 So. Lake Oswego
LB Jaylin Parnell 6-0 200 Jr. South Medford*
LB Spencer Tatafu 6-2 225 Jr. Parkrose
CB Chase Cota 6-4 195 Jr. South Medford
CB Teron Bradford 5-11 180 Jr. Oregon City
CB Froggie Hickok 6-0 170 Jr. Grant
CB Braden Lenzy 6-0 165 Jr. Tigard
CB Kimani Quade 5-9 160 So. Sheldon
S Talanoa Hufanga 6-1 195 Jr. Crescent Valley
S Austin Hill 6-1 180 Jr. Central Catholic
S Zack Huffstutter 6-0 195 Jr. West Linn
S Zack Jenkins 5-11 175 Jr. Sherwood
S Braelen Bettles 6-1 180 Jr. Clackamas
S Myles Green-Richards 6-0 175 Jr. South Eugene

2ND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Ethan Long 6-2 205 So. West Linn
QB Andrew Peasley 6-2 175 Jr. LaGrande*
RB Nick Hoddevik 5-11 180 Jr. Lakeridge
RB Jobadiah Mallary 5-9 195 So. Barlow
RB Blake Sims 5-11 175 So. Southridge
RB Dawson Jolley 5-10 160 So. West LInn
RB Grant Ewell Jr. 5-11 185 Jr. Grant
ATH Jordan Newlin 5-10 175 Jr. Lake Oswego
ATH Casey Filkins 5-10 165 Fr. Lake Oswego
ATH Jailen Hammer 6-0 180 So. Sprague
ATH Mike Noil 5-9 160 Jr. Madison
ATH Kehdon Fletcher 5-11 160 So. Reynolds
ATH Romeo Akil 6-0 180 Jr. Jefferson
WR Tayler Phillips 6-5 190 Jr. Grants Pass
WR Colton Smith 6-1 170 So. McMinnville
WR Dayshawn Neal 6-1 175 Jr. Hermiston
WR Spencer Clements 6-3 190 Jr. Silverton
WR Tyson Haas 6-1 170 Jr. Thurston
TE Cory Stover 6-6 215 So. Marshfield
TE Keishon Dawkins 6-6 225 Jr. West Linn
OL TJ Brewster 6-3 295 Jr. Sandy
OL Kelsen Hennessy 6-5 250 So. Clackamas
OL Jacob Ferenczi 6-5 260 So. North Bend
OL Ben Willis 6-3 265 So. Silverton
OL Troy Kiole 6-5 265 So. Madison
OL Matt Metcalf 6-2 265 Jr. Sheldon
C Sam Telsea 6-2 275 So. Aloha

2ND TEAM DEFENSE

DL Laytan Tanuvasa 6-1 250 So. Tigard
DL Luke Vrvillo 5-11 250 Jr. Westview
DL Joe Quillin 6-2 250 So. Jesuit
DL Kade Hustler 6-3 225 So. Southridge
DL Talati Polamalu 6-2 230 So. Sandy
LB Pone Aisea 6-1 220 So. Roosevelt
LB Zane Sands 6-4 225 Jr. Sherwood
LB TJ Dimmick 6-3 220 Jr. Dallas
LB Tristan Lemmons 6-0 170 So. Marshfield
LB Iosefa Polamalu 5-11 225 Jr. Sandy*
LB Rich England 6-2 225 Jr. Grants Pass
LB Martin Laupola 6-0 225 Jr. South Medford
DB Mujeeb Rufai 6-2 185 Jr. Lincoln
DB Briceton Branch 6-0 165 Jr. Jesuit
DB Elijah Elliott 5-9 165 Fr. Jefferson
DB Colton Smith 6-1 170 So. McMinnville
DB Kitan Oladapo 6-1 180 Jr. Central Catholic
DB Bryson Breeze 5-10 175 So. Lake Oswego
DB Ethan Kassebaun 6-0 190 Jr. Oregon City
DB Jailen Hammer 6-0 180 So. Sprague

3RD TEAM OFFENSE

QB Bradley Bickler 6-7 220 Jr. Southridge
QB Robbie Patterson 6-0 170 Jr. South Medford*
QB Levi Nielsen 6-3 190 So. Silverton
RB Ethan Kassebaun 6-0 190 Jr. Oregon City
RB Ennis Ferguson 6-0 185 Jr. Jesuit
RB Noah Mellen 5-11 195 Jr. Sprague
RB Nick Ostmo 5-11 200 So. Lincoln
RB Tristan Lemmons 6-0 170 So. Marshfield
ATH Jacob Huggins 5-11 170 Jr. Canby
ATH Adam Hawker 6-1 170 So. Ontario
ATH Matt Petersen 6-0 170 Fr. Lakeridge
ATH Marquis Isom 5-11 170 Jr. Madison
ATH Spencer Smith 5-10 170 Jr. Tigard
ATH Ben Baxter 5-10 175 So. Sherwood
ATH Ethan Flynn 5-11 170 Fr. Central Catholic
WR Jaalen Owens 6-1 170 Jr. South Medford
WR Vincenzo Logan 6-1 170 Jr. Central Catholic
WR Keyvaun Eady 6-3 170 So. Southridge
WR Jaydin Proctor 6-3 170 Jr. David Douglas
WR Will Scadden 6-3 175 So. Lakeridge
TE Cam Sanders 6-3 210 So. Crescent Valley
TE Trent Reavis 6-7 225 Jr. Siuslaw
OL Jakob Mccreery 6-3 290 So. Sherwood
OL Burke Albaugh 6-3 295 Jr. Tigard
OL Neil Mccarthy 6-5 270 Jr. Lakeridge
OL Isaac Flemmer 6-4 220 So. Valley Catholic
OL GW Fulford 6-5 250 So. Corvallis
C Kai Tinker 6-1 240 Fr. Lakeridge

3RD TEAM DEFENSE

DL CJ Davis 6-2 275 Jr. Franklin
DL Riley Straly 6-4 300 Jr. Mountain View
DL AJ Burkhead 6-5 210 Jr. Wilsonville
DL Nick Garrison 6-0 270 Jr. Sherwood
DL Corbin Anderson 6-2 220 So. Lebanon
LB Kiandre Hewitt 6-2 195 Jr. Reynolds
LB Damarzhe Nelson Fr. 5-9 190 Fr. Jefferson
LB Colin McMahon 6-4 210 So. Jesuit
LB Jake Bushman 5-10 205 So. Clackamas
LB Myles Montgomery 5-11 205 So. Ashland
LB Jerry Daniels 5-11 200 So. Stayton*
LB Zack Mandera 6-1 205 So. Roseburg
DB Kobe Garcia 5-11 175 Jr. Silverton
DB Taryn Floyd 5-10 180 Jr. Wilsonville
DB Desean Wilkens 6-2 175 Jr. Beaverton
DB Trent Snyder 6-0 200 Jr. South Medford
DB Thomas Dukart 6-0 165 Fr. Lake Oswego
DB Marcus Cunningham 6-3 210 Jr. Franklin
DB Jordan Prunty 6-0 190 Jr. Tigard (Injured)
DB Gage Holman 6-1 190 Jr. Aloha

HONORABLE MENTION

QB: Blain Hobbs So. Grants Pass, Spencer Plant Jr. Sprague, Jackson Laurent So. Lake Oswego, Austin Davis Jr. Barlow, Simon Thompson So. West Salem, Demarques Singleton Jr. Grant, Will Spitznagel So. Jesuit, CJ Jordan Fr. Jefferson, Andrew James So. Hermiston,

RB: Roy Williams Jr. Corvallis, Tyler Good Jr. West Linn, Noah Whitaker Jr. West Salem, Collin Bracken So. Lake Oswego, Cooper Mootz So. Wilsonville,

ATH: Giovani Byers Jr. North Bend, Tanner Webb So. Willamette, Lucas Noland Jr. Tualatin, Alek Altringer Jr. Sprague, Luke Hamper Jr. Jesuit, Marcus Harris So. Grant, Noah Page So. Eagle Point, Casey Tawa Fr. West Linn,

WR: Ethan Powell Jr. Thurston, Ben Graziani Jr. Mazama, Korbin Williams Jr. Central Catholic, Joe Hutson Fr. Lake Oswego, Elliott James Jr. South Eugene, Gabe Fields So. Franklin, Noah Page-So.Eagle Point, Chase Cutsforth So. Marist, Jacob Woods Jr. Cottage Grove, Taylor Gross Jr. South Umpqua

TE: Micah Pugh So. West Salem, Lucas Gardner So. Putnam,

OL: Seth Bagley Jr. West Linn, Isaiah Cook So. Oregon City, Taylor Adams Jr. West Salem, Robesan Abraham So. Centennial, Jonathon Thompson Jr. South Salem, Luke Cuellar So. Westview, Jackson Barton So. Sherwood, Owen Barrett Jr. West Salem (C)

DL: Raul Solis Jr. Mckay, Patrick Antone So. Thurston, Ryan Bertelsen So. Lake Oswego, TQwan Jackson- Madison, David Mora- Marist, Alex Sanchez Jr. South Salem

LB: Chris Collins Jr. Sheldon, Noah Turnbull Jr. Summit, Chazz Admunson Jr. Milwaukie, ZachCarr So. Jesuit, Matt Roth So. Scappoose, Josh Spaulding So. Springfield, Tyler Price Jr. Sprague, Collin Zollinger So. Silverton, Beau Burnett So. Churchill, Evan Heimuller Jr. Summit,

DB: Miles Jackson Fr. Central Catholic, Joey Gutierrez Jr. Hermiston, Hayden Glenn Jr. Cottage Grove, Trey Werner Jr. Jesuit, Chris Freese Jr. Tualatin, Chino Davis So. Forest Grove, Carson Christensen Jr. Sherwood, Jacob Dean Jr. Marshfield, Matt Sebolsky So. Lake Oswego, Greg Curtis So. Central Catholic, Alexander Tuebner So. Seaside, Jacky Ha So.Madison, Austin Conner So. Gladstone, Ty Rankin So. Grant, Nick Keller So. Estacada