Sophomore Smash** SIDENOTE-  There is always a lot of movement to any list that features underclassmen. Many talented athletes don’t play as Sophomores for one reason or another, so expect to see a host of individuals added when the lists are updated later in the year.

QB

1) Jake Dukart 6-2 175 Lake Oswego (Committed: Arizona St- Baseball)

2) Andrew Peasley 6-2 180 La Grande

3) Romeo Akil  6-0 170  Jefferson

4) Bradley Bickler 6-6 220 Southridge

5) Demarques Singleton Jr.  5-11 175 Grant

6) Austin Davis 6-3 225 Barlow

7) Robbie Patterson 5-11 180 South Medford

8) Taylor Bridge-Eiler 6-2 170 Willamette

Honorable Mention: Reow Jackson-Marist, Peter Mendoza- Central, Dayshawn Neal-Hermiston, Alex Brown- Jesuit, MItch Modjeski-Clackamas, Josh Robbins- North Medford, Kenan Conner-Philomath, Preston Fisher-Thurston

RB

1) Ahmir Mcgee   5-11 180 Franklin

2) Nick Hoddevik  5-11 185 Lakeridge

3) Jaylin Parnell    5-11 200 South Medford

4) Zack Jenkins   5-11 175  Sherwood

5) Michael Jones 6-0 175  Hood River

6) Grant Ewell Jr. 5-11 175 Grant

Honorable Mention: Taran Floyd-Wilsonville, Roy Williams- Corvallis, Lucas Noland-Tualatin, Carter Webb- Sunset, Ennis Ferguson- Jesuit, Chris Freese- Tualatin,  Cody Brown- Tualatin, Dylan Farris- Gladstone, Trevor McDonald- Willamette

(L-R) Chase Cota and Elijah Winston

(L-R) Chase Cota and Elijah Winston

WR

1) Chase Cota  6-4 190 South Medford  (Offers: Oregon, Oregon St, Wash St) 

2) Cole Turner  6-5 185 Clackamas

3) Vincenzo Logan 6-2 170 Central Catholic

4) Korbin Williams 6-1 170  Central Catholic

5) Jaydin Proctor 6-3 170  David Douglas

6) Tyson Haas   6-1 165 Thurston

7) Griffin LaVassaur 6-0 170  Willamette

ATH  

1tie) Braden Lenzy 6-1 170 Tigard        (Offers: Oregon, Oregon St, Wash St, Purdue)

1) Trey Lowe 5-10 170 Jesuit                    (Offers: Oregon, Oregon St)

1) Talanoa Hufanga 6-1 190 Crescent Valley   (Offers: Oregon, Oregon St, Utah, BYU, Ariz St, Wash St)

4tie) Qawi Ntsasa 5-10 165  West Linn

4) Mike Noil 5-10 165  Madison

4) Kaleb Franklin 5-10 165  South Medford

4) Teron Bradford 6-0 180 Oregon City

4) Myles Green-Richards 6-0 180  South Eugene

9) Isaiah Henderson-Brazie 6-2  225 Jesuit  (H-Back)

10) Jaren Banks 6-0 195 Sheldon

11) Marquis Isom 6-0 175 Madison

12) JJ Sargeant 5-10 170 Thurston

13) Jordan Newlin 5-10 160 Lake Oswego

14) Alex Altringer 5-10 165 Sprague

TE

1) Teagan Quitoriano 6-6 220  Sprague

2) Draco Bynum  6-5 240 Wilsonville

3) Keishon Dawkins 6-6 230 West Linn

4) Christian Janes 6-3 215 West Salem

OL

1) Dawson Jaramillo 6-5 290 Lake Oswego  (Offers: Oregon, Oregon St, Cal)

2) Travis Spreen 6-4 280 (C) Jesuit

3) Marco Brewer 6-4 270  Corvallis

4) Daniel McDougal  6-5 280 Central Catholic

5) Riley Straly 6-4 305 Mountain View

Honorable Mention:  Neil McCarthy- Lakeridge, Tyler Sconce-Roseburg, Seth Beaton-South Salem, Grant Hutson- Central Catholic, Rylee Ettinger- Mt View.

DL

1) Teagan Quitoriano 6-6 225 Sprague

2) Spencer Tatafu  6-2 235  Parkrose
3) Draco Bynum 6-5 240  Wilsonville
4) CJ Davis  6-2 270  Franklin

5) Luke Vrvilo  5-11 250  Westview

6) Christian Janes 6-3 215  West Salem

7) Justin Babcock  6-3 220  Westview

8) Kobe Smalley 6-2 290 Beaverton

Honorable Mention: Nic Garrison- Sherwood, Gabe Schultz- Tigard, Shun Talmadge- Dallas,  Beau Bryant- Lakeridge, Michael Bailey-Seaside, Alex Antillon- Liberty, Laytan Tanuvasa- Tigard, Blake Davis- The Dalles, Andrew Dummer- Junction City, Cameron Maloney- Jesuit, Tyler Clark-Molalla, Dylan Gabriel- Central Catholic, Seth Bagley-West Linn, Wyatt Steagall-Heppner
LB

1) Elijah Winston 6-3 220  Central Catholic   (Offers: Oregon St) 

2) Malakai Salu 6-2 225  Central Catholic

3)  Oliver Nasilai 6-2 225  Tigard

4)  Isaiah Henderson-Brazie  6-2 225  Jesuit

5)  Jaylin Parnell 5-11 200 South Medford

6)  Jaren Banks  6-0 200  Sheldon

7)  Marcus Cunningham 6-3 210 Franklin

8)  Zane Sands 6-3 210 Sherwood

9)  Brandon Palmer 6-2 210  Molalla

10tie) Jadon Pickles 6-1 195 Centennial

10) Trent Snyder 6-0 205 South Medford

Honorable Mention: Iosefa Polamalu-Sandy, Matt Eichten- Jesuit , Brett Logsdon- Lakeridge, Ethan Kassenbaum- Oregon City, Taylor Gross- South Umpqua, Treve Earhart- Dallas

CB

1) Braden Lenzy  6-1 170 Tigard      (Offers: Oregon, Oregon St, Wash St, Purdue)

2) Teron Bradford  6-0 170 Oregon City

3) Mike Noil 5-9 165  Madison

4) Kaleb Franklin  5-10 165 South Medford

5) Kitan Oladapo 6-1 180  Central Catholic

6) Marquis Isom 6-0 175 Madison

7) Donte Brooks 5-10 175  Parkrose

8) Isaiah Abraham  6-0 175 Central

Honorable Mention: Marcos Cedillo- Central, Colton Saddoris- Yamhill Carlton, Kobe Garcia-Silverton, Wilson McLean-Salem Academy, Joey Gutierrez-Hermiston

Safety

1) Talanoa Hufanga 6-1 190   (Offers: Oregon, Oregon St, Utah, BYU, Ariz St Wash St)

2) Myles Green-Richards  6-0 180 South Eugene

3) Zack Huffstutter  6-0 195 West Linn

4) Austin Hill 6-1 195   Central Catholic

5) Zack Jenkins  5-11 175  Sherwood

5) Nick Hoddevik 5-11 180  Lakeridge

7) Taran Floyd 5-10 170  Wilsonville
8) Kenan Conner 6-1 175 Philomath
9) Braelen Bettles 6-1 180 Clackamas
10) Spencer Smith 5-10 170  Tigard
10) Tyler Rohrman 6-1 170  Hermiston
Honorable Mention: Reow Jackson-Marist, Spencer Clements-Silverton, Lucas Noland-Tualatin, Jimmy Jones-Scappoose